TERMS AND CONDITIONS

General Disclaimer

The website https://floralcreativity.co.uk & https://floralcreativity.com is owned and operated by Floral Creativity & Training. Your visit and any disputes arising from it are subject to this Disclaimer, our Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy. We have taken reasonable steps to ensure that the Floral Creativity & Training website page entries and all information provided on or through it is accurate. However, we assume no responsibility for information contained on Floral Creativity & Training and disclaim all liability in respect of such information. Information provided on our site is not written to meet individual requirements and does not constitute business advice which you can rely on.

We are not responsible for the content of any websites directly or indirectly linked to or linked from any pages on the Floral Creativity & Training site. If you consider any linked pages to be inappropriate, illegal or offensive please inform us and we will endeavour to remove it at our earliest convenience.

Intellectual Property Rights The content of Floral Creativity & Training is protected by national and international laws and treaties. You may not reproduce, modify, copy or distribute or use for commercial purposes any of the materials or content from any of our sites without written permission from us. No license is granted to you in these Terms and Conditions to use any trademark or service marks of Floral Creativity & Training or its licensors.


Course/Workshop Cancellation

A class can be cancelled up to 2 weeks before the date. All monies paid can be transferred to another class or refunded. We reserve the right to cancel all classes with full refund.


Missed Sessions/Workshops

If you miss a day or are unable to attend the course, for any reason, no refund is given but you can apply for an alternative session, as long as there are available places. NB: This may not be at your original venue or day.


Payment Options

Courses/Workshops can be purchased via our online booking system, cheque or bank transfer to Floral Creativity and

Training: Lloyds Bank

Sort code: 30-96-26

Account No: 26284360

With regard to any personal information you supply to Floral Creativity and Training we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data.

If you are aged 16 or under, please ensure you have your parent/guardian’s permission beforehand whenever you provide personal information to us.

The company, our suppliers and agents in the course of the business will be the only users of the information you provide. It will never be supplied to anyone outside the company without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to disclose it.


Your personal information will be held on our systems only for as long as required by the company to fulfill our obligation to you. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and 2003.

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Floral Creativity and Training holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. This policy does not affect your statutory rights.


These Terms and Conditions take precedence over and exclude any terms and conditions which you may introduce.

We reserve the right to update or modify these Terms and Conditions. Any changes to these Terms and Conditions will be posted on this Site. The change of Terms and Conditions shall not affect the existing Terms and Conditions accepted by you upon making a purchase using the Site.

Follow

Contact

@2018 By Floral Creativity